外耳道腺样囊性癌并2例报告

关键词: 外耳道腺样囊性癌、临床表现、治疗

其他题名: Adenoid cystic carcinoma of the external auditory canal with two cases report

摘要: 目的:总结了国内关于外耳道腺样囊性癌的报道共36篇161例患者的诊治情况,经过统计分析对外耳道腺样囊性癌进行系统的阐述。 方法:对发病情况、症状和体征进行了总结,对治疗方法与疗效进行统计分析。 结果:发病女多于男,左耳多于右耳,平均年龄47.4岁;主要症状为耳痛,病变多位于外耳道软骨部前、上、后壁;采用扩大手术者较之局部扩大切除及单纯肿物切除者2年、5年及10年复发率明显要低(P<0.05),且生存时间明显要长(P<0.05);手术切除加术后放疗者较之单纯手术切除者预后要好,但无明显统计学差异。 结论:外耳道腺样囊性癌病因可能与局部刺激有关;长期外耳道肿痛患者应及早切除肿物进行病理检查;治疗应早期进行扩大手术切除并加以术后放疗。

英文摘要: Objective: Give a summary of diagnosis and treatment about 36 native (161 cases) reports of the adenoid cystic carcinoma arising in the external auditory canal. Have a systemic statement of the adenoid cystic carcinoma arising in the external auditory canal through statistic analysis. Methods: Summarize incidence、symptom and physical examinations.Statistic analyze remedial method and curative effect. Results: Incidence in female is more than in male, left ear more than right ear. the average age is 47.4 years old; main symptom is otalgia, pathological changes mostly locate at front、up and back wall of cartilage part of external canal; 2-year、5-year and 10-year recrudescence of patient adopted extend operation is obviously lower than those adopted local removal and simplicity tumor removal(p<0.05), and their survive time is obviously longer (p<0.05);patients who have operation removal and post-operation radical therapy have a better prognosis than those have surgery remove only, but no obviously statistic difference. Conclusion: The pathogeny of the adenoid cystic carcinoma arising in the external auditory canal probably is related to local stimulation; the patient who have lasting gall in external canal should have pathology examination early; early extend surgery and post-operation radical therapy later on is recommended.