题名: 新入职本科护士临床专业实践行为现状及影响因素调查研究

关键词: 护理 ; 学士 ; 新入职 ; 专业 ; 行为 ; 问卷调查

其他题名: Survey on clinical professional practice performance of new recruit undergraduate nurses and its influential factors

方法:采用《护理本科生临床专业实践行为评价问卷》,通过方便取样,选取国内来自北京市、天津市、黑龙江省、吉林省、山西省、浙江省、内蒙古自治区等省市自治区,23所城市共48所三甲医院,169名工作4个月内的新入职本科护士为调查对象。收集资料并进行统计学分析。

2.      新入职本科护士临床专业实践行为意愿总均分为4.41±0.41分,各维度得分在4.264.52分之间;新入职本科护士临床专业实践自我效能总均分为4.19±0.55分,各维度得分在3.944.46分之间。行为意愿和自我效能中得分最高的维度均为“护理操作及在操作中遵循伦理原则”,得分最低的维度都是“应用护理程序”。

3.      多元线性回归结果分析显示,新入职本科护士临床专业实践行为意愿、自我效能是新入职本科护士临床专业实践行为频率的影响因素,共同解释总变异的0.672.

4.      多元线性回归结果分析显示,新入职本科护士临床专业实践行为意愿、自我效能、理论考核情况是新入职本科护士临床专业实践行为质量的影响因素,共同解释总变异的0.697

结论:

1.      新入职本科护士专业实践行为(行为频率和行为质量)整体处于较高水平,但是各方面发展不平衡,其中护理操作及在操作中遵循的伦理原则方面、沟通交流方面表现较好,在评判性思维、健康教育及应用护理程序方面有待提高。

2.  行为意愿及自我效能是临床专业实践行为的重要影响因素,护理管理者可通过这两方面来提高新入职本科护士的临床专业实践行为。护理教育者在护理本科生的培养上也应重视行为意愿的引导及自我效能的发挥,为入职后临床工作打下良好基础。

英文摘要:

Objectives: To explore the clinical professional practice performance of new recruit undergraduate nurses,and to analysis the influential factors of clinical practice behavior of new recruits undergraduate nurses, so as to provide references for nursing management and nursing education.

Methods: With convenience sampling method, Using “clinical professional performance questionnaire for undergraduate nursing students” to survey 169 new recruit undergraduate nurses from 48 hospitals, 23 cities. Collect data for statistical analysis.

Results:

1.  The score of frequency of clinical professional performance was 4.11±0.54,the score of each dimension ranges from 3.86 to 4.49.The score of quality of clinical professional practice performance was 4.11±0.50,the score of each dimension range from 3.84 to 4.36.The score of nursing operation and the ethical principles in operation dimension ranked first and application of nursing process dimension ranked last in both of frequency and quality of clinical professional practice performance.

2.  The score of behavior intention of clinical professional practice performance was 4.41±0.41, the score of each dimension ranges from 4.26 to 4.52.The score of self-efficacy of clinical professional practice was 4.19±0.55, the score of each dimension ranges from 3.94 to 4.46. The score of nursing operation and the ethical principles in operation dimension ranked first and application of nursing process dimension ranked last in both of behavior intention and self-efficacy of clinical professional practice performance.

3.  The results of multiple linear regression analysis indicated that clinical practice behavior intention and self-efficacy are the influential factors of clinical practice behavior frequency of new recruits undergraduate nursesand the coefficient of determination is 0.672.

4.  The results of multiple linear regression analysis indicated that clinical practice behavior intention and self-efficacy are the influential factors of clinical practice behavior qulity of new recruits undergraduate nursesand the coefficient of determination is 0.697.

Conclusion:

1.  The professional practice behavior (behavior frequency and behavior quality) of new recruit undergraduate nurses is high, but the development is not balanced among dimensions. Nursing operation and the ethical principles in operation and communication is better; critical thinking, health education and application of nursing process  need to be improved.

2.  Behavior intention and self-efficacy is the important influential factors of clinical practice behavior. Nursing managers can improve clinical practice behavior of new recruit undergraduate nurses through these two aspects. Nursing educators should also pay attention to the guidance of behavior intention and self-efficacy in training of undergraduate nursing students to make a foundation of clinical work after entering to work.