关键词: 溃疡性结肠炎 miR-21 发病机制

其他题名: Clinical significance of microRNA-21 expression in ulcerative colitis

摘要

【目的】初步探讨微小核糖核酸-21(microRNA-21,miR-21)的表达与溃疡性结肠炎发生的关系,进一步了解溃疡性结肠炎的发病机制,从而为溃疡性结肠炎(ulcerative colitis,UC)的临床诊断提供一种新的途径。

【方法】选取25例UC患者及20例健康自愿者。1.通过实时定量聚合酶链反应(Real-time quantitative polymerase chain reaction ,RT-PCR)方法检测血清和组织中的miR-21的表达。2. 原位杂交法检测组织中的miR-21的表达。3.通过免疫组织化学方法检测 B淋巴细胞瘤-6基因(B-cell lymphoma-6,bcl-6)的表达。4.通过免疫荧光方法测定组织中趋化因子受体3(CC chemokine receptor 3,CCR3) 和淋巴细胞活化基因 -3(lymphocyte activation gene-3,LAG-3)的表达。

英文摘要

[Objective] The expression of miR-21 was detected in ulcerative colitis (UC), and the relationship between the expression of miR-21 and imbalance of inflammatory cells in UC were investigated.

[Methods] 25 UC patients and 20 healthy volunteers were involved. Optical density of CCR3 and LAG-3 were determined by immunofluorescence assay. MiR-21 were determined by situhybridization and real time quantitative PCR.The expression of bcl-6 was detected by immunohistochemistry.

[Results]

1. UC group of 16 cases of the men and women in 9 cases, age 19-65 years, mean age 39.0 ±11.9 years old . Control group of 16 cases of the men and women in 9 cases, age 19-65 years, mean age 37.7±9.8 years old .Comparing the two groups, gender and age is no statistical difference (P > 0.05).

2. The expression of serum miR-21 quantity results: Normal control group the levels of serum miR-21 was 1.11±0.17,and UC group was 1.24±0.41. Levels of serum miR-21 in UC group and normal control group were no significant difference (t= 1.70,P>0.05). The expression of tissue miR - 21 quantity results: Normal control group the levels of tissue miR-21 was 1.05±0.29,and UC group was 1.82±0.73. Levels of tissue miR-21 in UC group and normal control group were significant difference (t=4.47;P< 0.05).

3. Hybridization in situ were used to detect the expression of tissue miR-21 quantity: Normal control group the levels of tissue miR-21 was 0.24±0.05,and UC group was 0.34±0.08. Levels of tissue miR-21 in UC group and normal control group were significant difference (t=4.76,P< 0.01).

4. Immunohistochemistry were used to detect the expression of BCL-6 quantity: Image analysing system was used to analyse the image the result was expressed as absorbance. Normal control group the levels of tissue BCL-6 was 0.51±0.12,and UC group was 0.35±0.12. Levels of tissue BCL-6 in UC group and normal control group were significant difference(t=4.43,P<0.01).

5.  Methods the level of CCR3 and LAG3 was determined by fluorescence immunization:Normal control group the levels of tissue CCR3 was 0.04±0.02,and UC group was0.09±0.04. Levels of tissue CCR3 in UC group and normal control group were significant difference(t=4.34,P< 0.01). Normal control group the levels of tissue LAG3 was 0.11±0.05,and UC group was0.15±0.07. Levels of tissue LAG3 in UC group and normal control group were significant difference(t=2.51;P< 0.05).The LAG3/ CCR3 (Optical density) ratio in UC group and normal group were significant difference .(t=4.43,P<0.05).