题名: 孔源性视网膜脱离患者黄斑微结构改变与玻璃体细胞因子、视功能相关性研究

关键词: 孔源性视网膜脱离 ; 椭圆体带 ; 外界膜 ; 相干光断层扫描 ; 细胞因子

其他题名: The study of vitreous cytokines, retinal structures and BCVA in patients with rhegmatogenous retinal detachment

方法:这是一项前瞻性研究。我们选取诊断为视网膜脱离并行玻璃体切除手术的患者作为研究组,无视网膜脱离的黄斑裂孔、黄斑前膜、玻璃体黄斑牵拉综合征的患者作为对照组。两组患者均于术中留取玻璃体,用CBA检测方法进行细胞因子检测。检测细胞因子包括IL-1β、IL-2、IL-6、IL-8、IL-10、IL-12、TNF-α、IFN-γ、VEGF、MCP-1。对研究组进行术后随访并进行常规眼科检查和EDI-OCT检查。监测指标主要为术后1周、1月、3月、6月的BCVA和EDI-OCT,并对EDI-OCT进行视网膜神经上皮层、外核层、脉络膜厚度测量,观察椭圆体带、外界膜断裂情况,黄斑水肿、黄斑前膜的发生概率。最后,我们将患者的玻璃体细胞因子、黄斑微结构改变进行相关性分析。该研究采用独立样本t检验和配对样本t检验进行两组间比较,运用Pearson和 Spearman相关性检验进行相关性分析。

另外,我们对患者玻璃体腔细胞因子水平与其术后恢复过程中的神经上皮层、外核层、脉络膜层厚度进行相关性研究,结果显示IL-2水平与黄斑中心凹下视网膜神经上皮层、外核层厚度存在相关关系(神经上皮层:r=0.398,P=0.024;外核层r=0.394,P=0.026)。视网膜脱离未累及黄斑组和累及黄斑组的各细胞因子比较中,未累及黄斑组中有较低的VEGF水平,且两组差异显著(6.0±8.2 pg/mL,41.9±55.3 pg/mL, P=0.006)。

结论:孔源性视网膜脱离患者玻璃体中VEGF、MCP-1、IL-8、IL-12水平上调;视网膜神经上皮层厚度与外核层厚度随着随访时间延长可逐渐变厚,在术后3月时厚度最大,且其厚度改变趋势与黄斑水肿发生率的趋势相一致;椭圆体带、外界膜的完整性以及视网膜脱离是否累及黄斑区均是是影响患者术后视力恢复的关键因素。IL-2与神经上皮层和外核层厚度存在相关性。视网膜脱离累及黄斑区的患者玻璃体中存在较高水平VEGF。

英文摘要:

Purpose: To evaluate the vitreous cytokines in patients with rhegmatogenous retinal detachment. To observe the retinal microstructure changes and the relationship between BCVA and retinal microstructures. To study the relationship between cytokines and retinal changes.

Methods: This was a prospective study. Patients who were diagnosed with rhegmatogenous retinal detachment were in the study group. Patients who were diagnosed with macular hole, epiretinal membrane, or vitreomacular traction syndrome were in the control group. We got the vitreous body during the operation and CBA was performed for detecting the vitreous cytokines. IL-1β、IL-2、IL-6、IL-8、IL-10、IL-12、TNF-α、IFN-γ、VEGF、MCP-1 were included. The patients in the study groups were returned for regular follow-up examinations after surgery 1 week, 1 month, 3 months, 6 months. The BCVA and EDI-OCT were taken during the follow-up. We measured the thickness of neuroretina, outer nuclear layer, choroidal thickness and observed the ellipsoid zone, external limiting membrane, macular edema, epiretinal membrane. Finally, we studied the relationship between cytokines and retinal changes. We used Independent samples t-test, Pearson and Spearman for statistical methods.

We also got some other results. IL-2 was associated with the neuroretina and outer nuclear layer(neuroretina:r=0.398,P=0.024;ONL:r=0.394,P=0.026). The VEGF in macular-on group was lower than that in macular-off group(6.0±8.2 pg/mL,41.9±55.3 pg/mL,P=0.006).

Conclusion: VEGF, MCP-1, IL-8, IL-12 in vitreous body of patients with retinal detachment were upregulated. The thickness of neuroretina and outer nuclear layer became gradually thicken, and became thickest in 3 months. The ellipsoid zone, external limiting membrane fractures were influenced the BCVA. IL-2 was relationship with the neuroretina and outer nuclear layer thickness. The patients with macular-off had High level of VEGF.