题名: 经鼻给予肝素结合表皮生长因子样生长因子对脑出血大鼠血肿周围组织巢蛋白和胱天蛋白酶-3的表达的影响

关键词: 脑出血 ; 肝素结合表皮生长因子样生长因子 ; 神经元 ; 胱天蛋白酶-3 ; 巢蛋白

其他题名: Effect of intranasal administration of heparin binding epidermal growth factor–like growth factor to the expression of nestin and caspase-3 in perihematoma tissue of intracerebral hemorrhage rats

摘要:

目的:探究经鼻腔给予肝素结合表皮生长因子样生长因子(heparin binding epidermal growth factor–like growth factor, HB-EGF)对于脑出血后大鼠血肿周围组织巢蛋白(nestin)和胱天蛋白酶-3(caspase-3)表达的影响。

方法:36只成年雄性Sprague—Dawley大鼠随机分成实验组,对照组和假手术组,每组各12只。根据4天、7天、10天3个时间节点分成亚组,每个时间节点每组各4只。采用胶原酶法制作脑出血模型。实验组造模后的1-3天经鼻腔给予HB-EGF,对照组给予等量生理盐水。在相应时间节点进行Berderson评分和前肢放置实验后处死大鼠,采用免疫组化SP法检测nestin和caspase-3。

结果:造模后大鼠脑出血后假手术组无神经功能缺损。实验组在4 d和7 d Berderson评分和对照组比有统计学差异(P<0.05),在10 d时实验组和对照组、对照组和假手术组Berderson评分无统计学差异(P>0.05)。在4 d,7 d,10 d,实验组和对照组前肢放置实验结果逐渐升高。在4 d和7 d时,实验组前肢放置实验结果比对照组高,有统计学差异(P<0.01)。在10 d时实验组和对照组、对照组和假手术组前肢放置实验结果无统计学差异(P>0.05)。在4 d,7 d、10 d,实验组血肿周围组织nestin阳性细胞数量均大于对照组(P<0.05),假手术组血肿周围组织nestin阳性细胞数量除10 d略高外均保持在较低水平。在4 d,7 d、10 d,实验组血肿周围组织caspase-3阳性细胞数量均小于对照组(P<0.01),对照组血肿周围组织caspase-3阳性细胞数量均大于假手术组(P<0.01)。

结论:经鼻腔给予HB-EGF可改善大鼠脑出血后早期神经功能,促进脑出血后血肿周围组织nestin表达增加,caspase-3表达降低,提示经鼻腔给予HB-EGF可能促进血肿周围组织神经前体细胞增殖,减轻细胞凋亡。

英文摘要:

Objective: To invest the effect of intranasal administration of heparin binding epidermal growth factor–like growth factor to the expression of nestin and caspase-3 in perihematoma tissue of intracerebral hemorrhage rats.

Methods: A total 36 adult male Sprague—Dawley rats were randomly divided into 3 groups: administration group, saline control group and sham operation group. Each group has 12. All groups were divided into subgroups of day 4, 7, 10. Each subgroup has 4 in each time point. An intracerebral hemorrhage model was induced by injecting collagenase. After modeling, administration group was intranasally administrated HB-EGF for three days. The saline control group was administrated the same volume of saline. After Berderson’s grade and forelimb placing test, animals were killed and immunohistochemistry SP method was used to detect the expression of nestin and caspase-3.

Results: After modeling, sham operation group have no neurological deficit. At 4 d, 7 d, Berderson’s grade of administration group had statistically difference compare with saline control group(P<0.05). At 10 d, there was no statistically difference between administration group, saline control group and sham operation group in Berderson’s grade(P>0.05). At 4 d, 7 d, 10 d, forelimb placing test of each group gradually increased. At 4 d, 7 d, forelimb placing test of administration group was higher than saline control group, has statistical difference(P<0.05). At 10 d, there was no statistically difference between administration group, saline control group and sham operation group in forelimb placing test(P>0.05). At 4 d, 7 d, 10 d, the number of nestin positive cell in perihematoma tissue of administration group was higher than saline control group(P<0.05),the number of nestin positive cell in perihematoma tissue of sham operation group remained low except 10 d. At 4 d, 7 d, 10 d, the number of caspase-3 positive cell in perihematoma tissue of administration group was lower than saline control group(P<0.01),the number of caspase-3 positive cell in perihematoma tissue of saline control group was higher than sham operation group(P<0.01).

Conclusion: Intranasal administration of HB-EGF can promote behavioral recovery in early phase of intracerebral hemorrhage rats, increase the expression of nestin and decrease the expression of caspase-3, indicate that intranasal administration of HB-EGF may promote the proliferation of precursor cell and alleviate cell apoptosis in perihematoma tissue of intracerebral hemorrhage rats.