正常人十二指肠乳头的低张MRI成像方法研究

关键词: 磁共振成像 成像序列 十二指肠乳头 低张 正常人

其他题名: Study on hypotonic MR imaging method of normal human duodenal papilla

方法:依据纳入及排除标准收集正常志愿者94例,其中男性55例,女性39例,年龄29-82岁,平均53.4±13.6岁,随机分为低张组(64例)和对照组(30例)。低张组检查对象常规进行禁食,肌注山莨菪碱注射液联合饮水准备;对照组仅常规禁食,不做任何肠道准备及注射低张剂。所有检查对象均进行平扫及增强扫描。对十二指肠乳头显示情况进行分级,I级,全部显示;II级,部分显示或不显示;在最佳显示序列上测量十二指肠乳头最大横径、最大前后径并总结十二指肠乳头形态、位置及对比剂增强后乳头的强化方式。采用卡方检验对两组中能够清晰显示十二指肠乳头的序列的百分率的差异性进行统计学分析,同时对低张组内同一扫描方位MRI不同序列、同一序列不同层厚、不同扫描方位、不同后处理重建方法以及不同b值对于十二指肠乳头显示率进行分析。

结论:MRI序列中轴位T1WI FS(层厚1.5 mm)、轴位及冠状位T2WI HASTE(4 mm)、T1WI FS重建斜冠状位、b值800 s/mm2对于十二指肠乳头及壶腹区显示明显优于其他序列,联合低张饮水可以作为十二指肠乳头首选检查组合方式。

Methods: Totally 94 healthy volunteers were collected, and randomly divided into hypotonic group (n=64) and control group (n=30).The hypotonic group prepared some programs included fasting,injecting anisodamine hydrochloride combined with dringking water.The control group only did fasting routinely without any bowel preparation or injection of hypotonic dose.All objects needed to be do plain scan and enhanced scan.On the best display sequence,duodenal papilla was classified as Grade I, all display;Class II, part of a display or not display.On the best display sequence,transverse and maximum diameter of duodenal papilla were measured and the shape, location, and contrast agents enhanced way of strengthening of the duodenum papilla were summarized.Differences between two groups about proportion of the sequence that showed duodenal papilla clearly were compared by Chi-square test. In hypotonic group, the different MRI sequences of the same scanning directions, the same sequence of different thickness, scanning directions, postprocessing reconstruction methods and different b values for the positive incidence of duodenal papilla were compared with Chi-square test.

Results: The percentage of sequences which can show the papilla clearly is higher in the hypotonic group than in control group;There was no statistical significance of the positive incidence of duodenal papilla between axial T2WI FS and T1WI FS (P>0.05); Axial T1WI FS (1.5 mm thickness) showed the duodenal papilla better then T1WI FS (3 mm thickness) (P<0.05); The difference between coronal and axial T2WI HASTE(4 mm)was statistically significant (P<0.05);The reconstruction of oblique coronal position showed the panorama of the duodenal papilla more clearly (P< 0.05);Compared to 1000 s/mm2 ,the b value of 800 s/mm2 showed better (P<0.05).

Conclusion: Combination  of  MRI sequences including axial T1WI FS (thickness 1.5 mm), axial and coronal T2WI HASTE(4 mm), T1WI FS reconstruction oblique coronal position, b value of 800 s / mm2 for duodenal papilla and ampullary region,as well as using hypotensive drugs and drinking water,served as a preferred check for duodenal papilla.