题名: 基于“分娩率加权法”预测助产士需求量的应用性研究

关键词: 助产士 ; 人力资源 ; 需求预测 ; 分娩率加权法

其他题名: Need Projection of Midwifery Human Resource Based on Birthrate Plus Workforce Planning Methodology

摘要:

目的:调查北京市各级医院的产妇类型及助产服务时数,借鉴“分娩率加权法”计算助产士的需求量,为助产人力资源的需求预测研究以及助产人力资源的规划提供参考依据。

方法:本研究分为三个阶段。阶段Ⅰ:采用文献回顾法和专家讨论法确定适合我国国情的“产妇分类系统”量表;阶段Ⅱ:采用非随机分层抽样法,确定北京地区10家调查医院,选取每家医院2013-2015连续三年中同一月份的全部产妇病例进行病历回顾,调查10家医院的产妇类型和助产服务时数,并使用问卷调查法了解调查医院的助产基本情况;阶段Ⅲ:主要使用“分娩率加权法”的核心计算公式来评估调查医院的助产士需求量。

结果:

1.根据专家意见对“分娩率加权法”原量表中6个条目的内容或权重进行了调适,形成了适合我国国情的“产妇分类系统”量表,包括四个模块:妊娠待产情况、分娩情况、新生儿情况和其他重症监护,共17个条目。

2.调查医院各类型产妇所占比例分别为:类型Ⅰ,Ⅱ37.1%、类型Ⅲ40.0%、类型Ⅳ20.5%、类型Ⅴ2.5%;各类型产妇的助产服务时数分别为:类型Ⅰ,Ⅱ5.0h、 类型Ⅲ10.0h、 类型Ⅳ12.0h、类型Ⅴ13.0h,呈现“产妇类型越高,助产服务时数越长”的变化趋势。

3.调查医院的助产士每年能够提供服务的产妇例数为154.3±40.700例;十家调查医院中,七家医院的实际助产士数量低于预测数量。

Objective:

to investigate the client category and wife hours of hospitals in Beijing District, and to forecast the demand of wifery human resource based on Birthrate Plus Workforce Planning Methodology, thereby providing robust evidence for demand projection in wifery and for strategies and regulations of wifery.

Methods:

In PhaseⅠ,Score System was developed by expert discussion. In PhaseⅡ, ten hospitals in Beijing district were ed using stratified sampling methods. The client category and wife hours in each hospital were analyzed over 1 month in consecutive three years (2013, 2014, and 2015) by a retrospective analysis of medical records. Besides, the general information of each hospital was got through questionnaire. In PhaseⅢ, operation formula in Birthrate Plus was used to calculate projected wives in each hospital.

Results:

1. Based on expert discussion, six items of Scor System in Birthrate Plus Workforce Methodology were revised , and the Score System for Chinese settings includes four domains: pregnancy, labour, newborn and other intensive care.

2.The percentage of clients in CategoryⅠ,Ⅱ, Category Ⅲ,Category Ⅳ, and Category Ⅴ are 37.1%,40.0%,20.5% and 2.5%,respectively; Midwife hours of each category are 5.0h, 10.0h, 12.0h, and 13.0h, respectively.

3. Mean Birthrate of the ten hospitals was 154.30(SD=40.700). Seven out of the ten hospitals were in need of more wives.

Conclusions:

1. Percentage of clients in Category Ⅰ,Ⅱ and Ⅲtend to be the highest and percentage of clients in Category Ⅳ rank the second,and CategoryⅤ the lowest;  clients in higher categories tend to need longer wife hours.

2. In seven of the ten hospitals, actual wife numbers were lower than the projected wife numbers; The average client numbers a wife are able to take care of is pretty high.

3. To better provide wifery care and to enlarge wifery practice scope, it is essential to enhance wifery workforce, which is the basis of further development of wifery professional.