题名: 孙思邈《大医精诚》伦理概念溯源

关键词: 大医精诚 ; 大医 ; 关键词分析 ; 孙思邈 ; 佛道融合 ; 历史

其他题名: Tracing to the origin of the ethical concept of Sun Simiao "the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor"

摘要:

孙思邈《千金方》千金方中的“大医精诚”篇,被认为是中国医学史上第一个系统阐释医学伦理思想的文献。对其研究著述甚多。但在概念史上,尚未有对其作出充分论述之作。

本文试图引入概念史的研究方法,利用关键词统计分析等手段,对孙思邈《大医精诚》中医德伦理思想背后的思想源流,进行较为量化、细致的研究分析。并结合历史文献,对孙思邈写作《大医精诚》时所面临的时代问题,进行一些初步的探究。

首先,本文通过文本、数据、关键词分析相结合的方法,确定孙思邈的活跃年/鼎盛年为贞观元年至永淳元年,即公元627-682年。《大医精诚》文本本身应为唐初文献,应当不晚于公元666年。

经分析发现,孙思邈所作《大医精诚》,具有非常鲜明的时代特征。他写作该篇时所受唐初社会思想、文化的影响很深。孙思邈《大医精诚》中所谓“大医”,是由佛教“大医王”的概念经过中国本土化之后形成的,既指医者的完美人格,同时也有将行医救苦作为修行求福之举的意思。

《大医精诚》是孙思邈在当时佛教、道教所构建的世界观体系下,以佛教、儒家的修身为蓝本,所构建的医者的修身理论框架。这些概念在其世界观构架之下自洽。孙思邈文章中对医者的劝诫在这种语言氛围下具有明显的宗教情怀和目的。同时,面对着当时医者和医疗活动所面临的诸多问题,这也是孙思邈将当时处于社会主流之外地位低下的医者,通过引入宗教和入世情怀,使医者及医疗活动能够被纳入当时社会主流并被广泛接受的一种尝试。

英文摘要:

Sun Simiao’s "Qian Jin Fang" and " the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor ", is considered to be the first systematic interpretation of the medical ethics thoughts in the history of Chinese medicine. There are a lot of research works on it. But in the history of the concept, it has not been fully discussed.

This paper attempts to introducing the research methods of the concept history, by means of the statistical analysis of keywords, try to figure out the medical moral ethics thought origin behind the Sun Simiao " the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor ". It is a more quantitative, detailed way of research and analysis. Combined with the historical literature, Sun Simiao's writing " the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor " was faced with the problem of their times. We will carry out some preliminary exploration.

Firstly, through a combination of text, data, keywords analysis method, to determine the Sun Simiao active year is between 627-682 A.D. " the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor " the text itself should not later than the year 666.

The analysis found out that Sun Simiao made " the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor ", has a very distinct acteristics of the times. When he came to write the article he was influenced by culture, the society is very deep. In Sun Simiao " the Pilgrim to the Great Doctor " , the so-called " the great doctor", is by the concept of Buddhism "big medicine king" after the Chinese localization of refers both to the doctor's perfect personality, but also will practice save bitter as practice for the meaning of religions.

" The Pilgrim to the Great Doctor " in at that time was influenced by Buddhism and Taoism’s constructed world outlook system, so did to Buddhism and Confucianism’s self-cultivation and construction of medical morality cultivation theory framework. These concepts are self consistent under the framework of their world outlook. The advice for the doctor has obvious religious feelings and purpose in this language atmosphere. At the same time, facing many problems in doctors and medical activities, Sun Simiao wanted to pull the lowly healers into the mainstream of society, through the introduction of religious and secular arms, medicine and medical activities can be incorporated into that mainstream society and was widely followed by an attempt to.