辽宁省居民对基本社会医疗保险满意度及其影响因素分析

关键词: 医疗保险 满意度 自由选择 城乡统筹

其他题名: Analysis of Medical Insurance Satisfaction and Its Influence Factors of Residents in Liaoning Province

摘要

完善的医疗保险制度,是维护人民群众健康的重要保障。我国现行的基本社会医疗保险制度包括了城镇职工基本医疗保险、城镇居民基本医疗保险,以及新型农村合作医疗制度等三大基本医保制度。截止到2015年底,我国基本医保的参保率已超过98%,基本实现了对人群的全面覆盖,对维护人民群众的健康起到了非常重要的作用。辽宁省作为我国重要的沿海开放省份和老工业基地,较早开展了省内三大医保制度的建设工作,并取得了较好的效果。然而,随着社会经济的不断发展,现行的三大医保制度逐渐不能充分满足人民群众的就医需求,需要进一步发展和完善。

本研究意图探讨2011-2015五年内辽宁省居民对自身参加医疗保险的满意度及满意度影响因素,于2011-2015年对辽宁省共计3000名居民开展了调查,计算辽宁省居民五年内对所参加医疗保险的满意度,并分析其影响因素。分析表明,辽宁省居民五年间对医疗保险的满意度相对稳定;影响满意度的人口学因素包括居民对医保的知晓率、居民的收入、支出水平、受教育程度、户口类别和职业等;就应用医保中出现的报销比例、缴费额度等因素,影响居民医保满意度的因素主要是定点医疗机构、报销比例和报销程序三大因素;居民认为自己享受到的医保水平与期望有差距,这影响了居民对医保的满意度,三大医保参保者中均有人希望可以自由选择医保制度。本研究的结果表明,辽宁省居民2011-2015年对自身所应用医保整体上是比较满意的,也愿意继续参加现有医保,但现行医保制度依然无法完全满足居民的需求。

英文摘要

Comprehensive medical insurance system is an important guarantee for safeguarding people's health. China's current basic social medical insurance system (for short, three basic medical insurance) is composed by urban employee medical insurance, new rural cooperative medical insurance and urban residents’ medical insurance. By the end of 2015, China's basic medical insurance rate has exceeded 98%, basically achieved universal coverage for people, and played a very important role to safeguard the people's health. As our country’s important coastal open provinces and the old industrial base, Liaoning Province carried out work for the construction of the three major health care systems early, and achieved good results. However, with the continuous development of society and economy, the current three health care system gradually cannot fully meet the demand of the people's health care, and need to be further developed and improved.

This study will search the satisfaction and the influence factor of medical insurance people insured of Liaoning Province in 2011-2015. This study surveyed 3,000 people in Liaoning Province in 2011-2015, and used logistic regression analyses and factor analysis to calculate the satisfaction of medical insurance people insured, and analyze the influence factor. The result is that the satisfaction is relatively stable. The demography factors of satisfaction include people’s awareness of medical insurance, people’s income and expenditure, education, registered permanent residence and occupation. Main factors of medical insurance include the hospital, the proportion of reimbursement and reimbursement procedure. Some people think they do not have medical treatment they want and feel dissatisfied. They want to choose medical insurance free. The results of this study indicate that residents in Liaoning Province feel satisfied for the medical insurance, and prefer to insure the medical insurance they have. But current medical insurance cannot fully meet residents’ demand.